Good afternoon, Guest
Hungry this Thursday afternoon? We’re cooking.
- Delivery: 10:30 am – 11:00 pm
- Collection: 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Ordering for Today · Dinner 18:00–23:00
Picked for you from the time of day. Choose another day or meal to change it.
Collect from 6pm. Delivery from 6:30pm: order by 6:30pm for delivery by about 7:45pm; after 7pm, within the hour.
Specials
Bucket biryanis for one — our best value.
Bucket Chicken Fry Piece Biryani
A 750 ml bucket of bagara rice with our chicken fry — serves one.
£6.49
Wing station
Crispy wings tossed in our house sauces.
Red hot garlic wings
Crispy wings tossed in a bold red chilli garlic butter sauce — rich, garlicky, and perfectly fiery. A must-try for spice lovers!
£5.49Buttery classic wings
Crispy wings tossed in smooth butter and gentle seasoning — comfort food done right.
£5.49Desi chilli butter wings
Juicy wings coated in buttery sweet chilli sauce and Indian chilli flakes — a desi twist on the classic sweet and spicy…
£5.49Sold outGreen chilli blaze wings
Tender wings glazed with our signature green chilli butter sauce — earthy, vibrant, and irresistibly hot.
£5.49Pepper blast wings
Juicy wings coated in a buttery salt and pepper mix, wok-tossed with onions and capsicum for that sizzling street-style flavour.
£5.49
Indo Chinese
Wok-tossed fried rice and noodles, Indian style.
Veg noodles
£6.49Sold outEgg fried rice
A simple, comforting dish made with fluffy rice and golden free-range eggs, gently stir-fried until light, fragrant, and well combined, offering a…
£5.99Chicken fried rice
House special fried rice sauteed with onions, peppers and Pieces of lightly battered fried chicken with spices.
£6.99Chicken noodles
£8.49Sold outEgg noodles
Tender noodles tossed with silky free-range eggs, lightly cooked to coat each strand with a rich, natural egg flavor, creating a comforting…
£7.99Sold out
Starters
Samosas, Manchurian and Chicken 65.
Punjabi Samosa (2 pcs)
Is a deep fried pastry with a spiced filling made with potatoes, spices and herbs.
£3.49Veg Manchuria
£7.99Sold outChicken Salt n Pepper
Crispy chicken tossed in a seasoning of salt and pepper, with a burst of spicy flavors
£8.99Chicken 65
Chicken breast marinated with spices,very light corn flour and sauteed with onions, chillies, garlic and spices.
From £4.25Chicken 65 (Wet)
Chicken 65 Wet is a popular South Indian, restaurant-style dish where crispy, deep-fried, marinated chicken chunks are tossed in a tangy, spicy,…
£8.49Tandoori Chicken - 1 Leg Piece
Chicken Leg (Thigh and Drumstick) marinated with spices and cooked in Tandoori oven.
£3.49
Tiffins
South Indian idli, made fresh.
Ghee Kaaram Idli with Chutney
Idly is given ghee mixed with a powder made of roasted dhania, jeera dry chilli and also garlic. Mmmaahhhhh..... Lovable Combinatin.
£6.49Sold outIdli with chutney & sambar
It is a savoury rice cake, The cakes are made by steaming a batter consisting of fermented black lentils and rice. #Served…
£7.99Masala Dosa
Crispy lentil crepe with a potato masala filling, served with chutney and sambar. Big size.
£7.49
Breads
Tandoor naans, rotis, parathas and chapatis.
Butter Naan
Yeasted dough rolled into flatbreads and cooked traditionally in tandoor clay. Brushed with Butter
£2.49Chapatis (2 large)
Wheat flour flat bread, used top quality wheat flour, have with curries and dal. Please order at least one main course dish…
£3.99Chilli and Coriander Naan
Freshly made green chilli and coriander naan, goes very well with curries and starters, try once you will fall love with it.…
£2.99Garlic Naan
Freshly made garlic naan, goes very well with curries and starters, try once you will fall love with it. Contains garlic and…
£2.99Tandoori Butter Roti (2 pcs)
Butter roti made of wheat flour in tandoori pot finished with the melting butter.
£3.99Tandoori Roti (2 pcs)
Freshly made with wheat flour and cooked in Tanoori oven. nice and tasty goes with curries and dal.
£3.49
Fry
Dry-fried house specials.
Chicken liver fry
From £3.95Sold outChicken Fry (On Bone) Spicy
Chicken cooked in masala gravy and fried till end to retain the aroma and taste.
£8.49
Combos
Biryani with a curry or salan, ready as a meal.
Veg biryani with Paneer Butter Masala
Full box veg biryani and a medium pot of paneer butter masala.
£11.90Sold outVeg Biryani with Chicken Curry (On Bone)
Veg biryani served with chicken curry making your biryani even tastier.
£11.90Sold outCombo Golconda Chicken Biryani
Includes: • 1000 ml Biryani Box • 8 oz Mirchi ka Salan or chicken curry • Raita • 1 Drink
£11.90Sold out
Curries
Home-ground spices, slow-cooked gravies.
Sambar
Sambar is a South Indian lentil and vegetable stew made with pigeon pea lentils, tamarind and a unique spice blend called sambar…
From £3.49Mughlai Chicken Curry (Boneless)
A specialty chicken curry dish cooked in a special gravy, tender boneless chicken thighs cooked in the gravy make your meal memorable.…
£8.49Nagpur Chicken Curry (On Bone, Spicy)
A specialty chicken curry made with home ground spices in Nagpur style
From £4.99Sold outMutton curry on bone
House special mutton curry made with home ground spices with thick gravy
From £6.75Sold outButter Chicken
Boneless chicken thighs cooked in an onion and tomato gravy with mild spices and butter.
£8.49Sold outGuthivankay Curry (Brinjal Curry)
Today's special: gutti vankaya, stuffed brinjal curry from an authentic Telugu recipe.
£8.49Kodi Kura (On Bone, Spicy)
Home-recipe chicken curry on the bone with tomatoes and spices; goes well with rice and rotis.
From £4.49
Biryani & rice
Hyderabadi dum biryani, mandi and rice.
Bagara Rice
Rice cooked with whole spices, goes very well with any curry and makes your dinner delicious..
£3.99Paneer tikka biryani
£8.49Sold outVeg Dum Biryani (NC Special)
Our house special veg biryani is unique in town. Made in authentic hyderabadi dum biryani style with many vegetables, Broad beans, Soya…
£7.99Golconda Chicken Dum biryani
A special aromatic home ground spices dum biryani made in authentic Hyderabadi style.
£9.49Sold outMutton Biryani On bone
Mutton Biryani is a classic, fragrant rice dish layering tender marinated goat meat with spices, yogurt, and aromatic basmati rice.
£11.90Sold outChicken Dum Biryani NC Special
Chicken biryani on bone served with onion and tomato raitha. In the DUM process all the meat,spices and rice cooked together so…
£8.99Special Mandi Chicken Biryani
A special Arabian style mandi biryani Unlike dum biryani it has less masalas but flavourful, the chicken is fried seperately with spices…
£9.49Chicken Fry Piece Biryani (On Bone)
Bagara rice and chicken fry in one box. Contains tiny bones.
£9.49Namaste Paradise Chicken Biryani
Our old-style double masala biryani: homemade curd and freshly ground spices, no nuts and no artificial colours. Squeeze the lemon in before…
£10.49Butter Chicken Biryani (Mild, Boneless)
Tender chicken in a buttery tomato gravy layered with basmati rice, caramelised onions, coriander and a hint of cream. Mild, good for…
£7.49
Drinks
Lassi, chai and cold drinks.
Fruit Shoot Orange (Robinsons)
£1.30Sold outGolipop soda
Classic Golipop Soda — Traditional fizzy lemon drink sealed with a marble, served ice-cold.”
£2.99Sold outNamaste Chai
Namaste Chai is only available for collection. Our Namaste Chai is crafted with thick milk, tea powder, black pepper, and cardamom, offering…
£2.50Water Bottle
£1.00
Sides
Raita, salan, chutney and papad.
Mint Chutney
Mint (Pudina) Chutnney is the perfect refreshing side to your breakfast, appeetizers and snakcs #4oz box
£1.99Salan
Popular Hyderabadi side dish, made with coconut, peanuts and sesame, this is a very good side dish for biryani. #8oz box
£1.99
Desserts
Something sweet to finish.
Palada Payasam
£3.50Sold out
No dishes match. Try another search or clear the filters.











































































